Tomato seed oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of tomatoes.
Tomato Seed Oil is a stable, highly penetrating oil. It is a nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations. It is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.
- Mature, Aging Skin
- Damaged, Dry, Cracked Skin
- Eczema, Psoriasis and Other Skin Conditions
- General Skin and Lip Care
- Brittle and Damaged Hair
- General Hair Care
- Possible Use in Sun care Products
Please note, Rakesh Sandal Industries does not recommend TOMATO SEED OIL be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor certified in clinical Aromatherapy.
ORGANIKOS VALLEY does not accept returns for all the products