Sesame Carrier Oil is rich in vitamins E and B, and in minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. It is an excellent emollient, and if used in dilution with other carrier oils, is a popular massage and aromatherapy carrier oil. It will not stain sheets.
Sesame Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer. Similarly, it is a good choice for massage therapists and aromatherapists alike.
Sesame Carrier Oil is slightly thicker than typical Carrier Oils. The oil might become cloudy at lower temperatures. We recommend placing the bottle in a hot water bath until the oil becomes clear.
Please note, Rakesh Sandal Industries does not recommend SESAME SEED OIL be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor certified in clinical Aromatherapy.
ORGANIKOS VALLEY does not accept returns for all the products